Loading…
Attending this event?
THE PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE IS STILL IN PROGRESS! Check back often for updates!
View analytic

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

Friday, November 9
 

8:00am

9:00am

10:00am

12:00pm

1:00pm

2:00pm

3:00pm

3:30pm

4:00pm

4:30pm

5:00pm

5:30pm

6:00pm

6:30pm

7:00pm

8:00pm

8:30pm

9:00pm

9:30pm

10:00pm

10:30pm

11:00pm

12:00am

 
Saturday, November 10
 

8:00am

9:00am

9:30am

10:00am

10:30am

11:00am

11:30am

12:00pm

Richard Lovett Reading Room 152Richard A. Lovett Kinetic Sculpture Races! Art Show: Art DemosMark Chapman Autograph Session: Saturday Noon Dealers: AutographsJess Hartley • Wendy N. Wagner Intro to RPG Storytelling FlandersTristan J. Tarwater • Danielle D.M. Gembala Costuming for Those Who Do Not Sew PendletonJane Campbell • Shoshana Glick • Laura McShane • Vincent Vaughn Dive Deep into Mermaid Costuming LovejoySiren Wicked • Siren Aja • Siren Naiya • Nadia Sahagian Making Custom Buttons, Medallions and Other Trinkets OvertonTheresa Halbert • Terena Bruno • Mark Chapman • Andrea Letourneau Unblocking your Writing PettygroveEM Prazeman • Mark Teppo • G.R. Theron Kitten Kaboodle: Make Cat Toys, Share Cat Joys! Room 256Ellen Klowden • Ann Ezell • Cindy Fangour • Katherine Klecker • Contessa Paxton Timmerman Game design & play for everyone: adjusting and planning for disabilities JantzenEamon Dixon • Cindi Lou Kunkle • Nioclas Smith Willing suspension of disbelief Room 166 BFrog Jones • Benja Barker • Jennifer Brozek • Kenneth Lett Sea and Star Chanteys TimberlineDr. Jessica Hebert • Creede Lambard • Christian Lipski • Alexandre Mu├▒iz • Andrew Ross Robots, Automatons and Devices White StagBart Kemper • Mark Niemann-Ross • Sean Robinson • Nisansa de Silva Writing Realistic Utopias Room 166 AArwen Spicer Magic(k)al Workshop Room 206Rhiannon Louve • David Lohkamp • Daimei Jaybird Marmaduke OryCon 41 Preregistration Hayden

12:30pm

1:00pm

1:30pm

2:00pm

Open Sketch Room 206andyvanoverberghe • Josie Ark • Paul Groendes • Vandy H. Hall • John R. Gray III Autograph Session: Saturday 2pm Dealers: AutographsElton Elliott • Nina Kiriki Hoffman • G. David Nordley Let's Talk SFWA PettygroveCat Rambo • Curtis C. Chen • Jim Fiscus • Mark Niemann-Ross Make up and wigs for mermaids Room 266Orchid Cavett • Yl'luria • Siren Aja • Siren Wicked What to Do Till Your Ship Comes In Room 166 AJohn Hedtke • Rory Miller • Steve Perry • Jeff Soesbe Intro to Fandom Quilting Room 256Contessa Paxton Timmerman • Ann Ezell • Andrea Letourneau • Nora Timmerman Impulsive Walrus Books Room 202Esther Jones • Frog Jones Gateway Games: RPGs JantzenLiz Argall • Gary Miller • Ethan Siegel • Rob Wynne Swordplay demonstration Mt. St. HelensJoseph Brassey All of this has happened before, and all of this will happen again LovejoyJennifer Willis • Shoshana Glick Firearms in Fiction and GAMING White StagGuy Letourneau • Greg Hallock • Blaze Ward Political Economy For World-Builders OvertonA.M. Brosius • Brenda Cooper • Manny Frishberg • Stephanie L. Weippert Jam in the Key of R TimberlineDr. Mary Crowell • Cecilia Eng • Callie Hills • Adams Alexander James • Creede Lambard • Andrew Ross • Kris Wildman-UrthDiva Return Of The Frankenweenies! FlandersDanielle D.M. Gembala • Melissa Beeman • Tricia Diaz • Olivia D-C (Scarlet Noctus) World-Building: A Seminar on Writing - How to Start and Where to Go Room 166 BMatthew RR Morrese SCA Demo Tennis Court

2:30pm

3:00pm

3:30pm

4:00pm

4:30pm

5:00pm

5:30pm

6:00pm

6:30pm

7:00pm

7:30pm

8:00pm

9:00pm

9:30pm

10:00pm

11:00pm

 
Sunday, November 11
 

8:00am

9:00am

9:30am

10:00am

10:30am

11:00am

11:30am

12:00pm

12:30pm

1:00pm

1:30pm

2:00pm

2:30pm

3:00pm